Privacy policy

Last update: May 22, 2018

KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), is specially sensitized in the protection of personal data of the Users of the services of the Website. Through this Privacy Policy (hereinafter, the Policy) KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), informs USERS of the websites: https://ka-international.com of the uses to which the personal data collected on the Website are subjected, in order to decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the information requested.

KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudential criteria, practices of the sector, or interests of the entity. Any modification in the same will be announced with the due advance, so that it has perfect knowledge of its content.

RESPONSABLE

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is: KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA),

Address: Av. Alacant 69, 03820 Cocentaina (Alicante)
Phone: 0034 965 590 507
Internet: www.ka-international.com
Email: info@ka-international.com

TREATEMENT MANAGERS

As treatment managers outside DW SYSTEMS SA, hired in accordance with the provisions of article 12 of the L.O. 15/1999 of Data Protection would be:

- Francisco Jover SA (identified by commercial brand Kadecó), with address at Av. D'Alacant 69,03820, Alicante, Spain, which provides the necessary services for the manufacture of fabrics and furniture. You can consult the privacy policy at the following link: http://www.jover.es/politica-de-privacidad

- Transport agencies, which provide transport services for the products offered on the web.

These companies have been required to comply with the regulatory provisions on data protection, at the time of contracting.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The personal data of the members are subject to treatment by KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA). The purpose of collecting this data consists of:

1. Management of Customers and Suppliers of KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA).
2. Provision of requested services.
3. Management of budgets and purchases on our website.
4. Participation of users in commercial promotions, discount bonuses, etc ...
5. Carry out statistics and market studies.
6. Sending commercial communications.

All the fields of these registers are of obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the expressed purpose if those data are not provided. DW SYSTEMS SA undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality on the information provided and to use it only for the purposes indicated. Only DW SYSTEMS SA, and the treatment managers designated by it, will have access to the USER's data, and under no circumstances this data will be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party. The acceptance of the privacy policy, by checking the box "I have read and accept the privacy policy" will be understood for all purposes as the provision of EXPRESS AND EXPLICIT CONSENT of the user to the processing of personal data in the terms that are exposed in the present document.

CONSERVATION PERIOD

The personal data provided will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with the legal obligations, or its deletion is requested by the interested party and the latter is entitled to do so.

LEGITIMATION

KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), , is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent granted by the interested party for one or several specific purposes, as set out in Article 6.1. a) of the General Regulation of Protection of personal data.

This website includes hyperlinks (links) that allow the visitor to move to other pages. KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), assumes no responsibility whatsoever regarding the data protection policy that may have been adopted in them.

RECIPIENTS

KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), does not transfer its data to third parties, except in cases where this is necessary for the organization of certain activities, or the provision of services. In any case, the planned assignments are regularized through the signing of contracts, and the assignee cannot use the information assigned for purposes other than those established by KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA),.

RIGHTS OF THE USERS

The person interested in the personal data, in any case may exercise the rights that assist him, in accordance with the RGPD, and that are:

"Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party,
"Right to request rectification or deletion (right to be forgotten)
"Right to request the limitation of your treatment,
"Right to oppose treatment,
"Right to data portability
The interested party may exercise such rights by means of a request accompanied by a photocopy of his / her D.N.I, and in which he / she will specify which of these requests is satisfied, sent to the address: info@ka-international.com

SECURITY MEASURES

The person responsible for the treatment KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), will apply appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of safety appropriate to the risk thereof.
DW Systems SA guarantees security and confidentiality in all its communications with its customers. All on-line payment transactions are made through a secure server, based on the SSL standard that protects the data against attempts of violation by third parties. The data of the purchase process is stored in a database designed for this purpose.
DW Systems SA guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal, domiciliary, payment and any other data provided to us by our clients in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Data of Personal Character.
All data provided by our customers to DW SYSTEMS SA or its employees will be included in an automated data file of a personal nature created and maintained under the responsibility of DW Systems SA in order to manage the purchase and subsequent delivery of the product, as well as to manage the guarantees applicable to it and, where appropriate, allow the subsequent submission of promotional information.
DW SYSTEMS SA does not transfer its data in general to third parties, except in cases where this is necessary for the organization of certain activities or the provision of services. In any case, the planned assignments are regularized through the signing of contracts, and the assignee can not use the information assigned for purposes other than those established by DW SYSTEMS SA.
In this regard, we inform you that your data will be communicated to third parties with which DW SYSTEMS SA, maintains commercial relationships, among which are the franchised companies and those that integrate DW SYSTEMS SA, as well as suppliers and transport companies that are find themselves involved in the process of manufacturing and delivering the product. Likewise, communications of identifying information may be made to third parties in the following sectors of activity: furniture, decoration and interior design, in order to receive promotional communications by any means, such as SMS, email, postcard, etc. In any case, you can always consult more information about the use and destination of your data and request the cancellation regarding commercial communications or promotions in accordance with the instructions in our privacy policy.

LINKS (links)

As a service to Web visitors, it may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by DW SYSTEMS SA. Therefore, DW SYSTEMS SA does not guarantee, nor is responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. The user is requested that before providing their personal information to these websites other than DW SYSTEMS SA, please note that their privacy practices may differ from those established in this document.

CHANGE OF REGULATIONS

KA INTERNATIONAL (DW SYSTEMS SA), reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudence developments, as well as those that may arise from standard codes existing in the matter or for corporate reasons.

Such changes will be communicated as early as necessary on our website, without prejudice to claim the necessary consent of those affected when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Any questions, comments or comments that may be lodged with reference to this regulation, you can consult it by directing your communication to info@ka-international.com.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The present terms of use and privacy policy will be governed by Spanish legislation.

In the event that any conflict or discrepancy arises in the interpretation or application of these contractual conditions, both parties submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of Alcoy (Spain), except that the legal regulations applicable in matters of competent jurisdiction provides for another assumption.

In the event that the buyer is domiciled outside Spain, both parties submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of Alcoy (Spain).